Wustl.Edu - Info wustl.edu

wustl.edu receives about 66,000 unique visitors and 285,780 (4.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,814.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,878,716.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wustl.edu is ranked number 7,830 in the world and 0.0132% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Saint Louis, MO, 63130, United States and links to network IP address 128.252.114.30. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - wustl.edu

Saint Louis, MO. Private teaching and research university offering a variety of undergraduate, graduate, and professional programs.
Washington University is a place where you can be an individual and achieve exceptional things. We are committed to learning and exploration, to both discovery and impact.
How did wustl.edu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is wustl.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
66,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,980,000
Daily Pageviews:
285,780 (4.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,830 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0132% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 64.9%82.0%1879
India 6.4%2.5%9519
China 5.3%4.2%13335
United Kingdom 2.4%1.8%10204
Korea, Republic of 1.4%0.4%12156
Germany 1.2%0.6%27968
Australia 1.1%0.4%8433
Canada 1.1%0.5%10780
Japan 0.8%0.4%45427
Italy 0.8%0.4%24703
Pakistan 0.8%0.3%10458
Iran 0.7%0.3%24334
France 0.6%0.3%36731
Nigeria 0.5%0.1%11730
Spain 0.5%0.2%37104
South Africa 0.5%0.1%11517

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
connect.wustl.edu
17.43%6.27%1.48
login.wustl.edu
16.61%4.20%1.04
meteorites.wustl.edu
13.85%5.11%1.52
wustl.edu
7.48%2.65%1.5
acadinfo.wustl.edu
7.35%5.28%2.96
adfs-login.wustl.edu
7.05%1.71%1.00
cse.wustl.edu
4.95%2.45%2.0
bb.wustl.edu
4.11%6.23%6.2
source.wustl.edu
3.63%1.17%1.33
email.wustl.edu
3.51%0.87%1.02
artsci.wustl.edu
3.42%1.92%2.3
cs.wustl.edu
2.82%0.88%1.3
wuissrv20.wustl.edu
2.42%2.47%4.2
olin.wustl.edu
2.14%1.70%3.3
engineering.wustl.edu
1.96%1.28%2.7
hr.wustl.edu
1.89%0.60%1.3
math.wustl.edu
1.80%0.63%1.4
wuphysicians.wustl.edu
1.77%0.94%2.2
law.wustl.edu
1.60%0.89%2.3
chemistry.wustl.edu
1.60%0.66%1.7
admissions.wustl.edu
1.55%1.23%3.3
wusm.wustl.edu
1.40%1.71%5.1
pages.wustl.edu
1.38%0.66%2.0
medicine.wustl.edu
1.36%0.50%1.5
openscholarship.wustl.edu
1.26%0.36%1.2
jobs.wustl.edu
1.23%0.36%1.20
brownschool.wustl.edu
1.21%0.61%2.1
csd.wustl.edu
1.10%0.47%1.8
dom.wustl.edu
1.08%0.89%3.4
neuromuscular.wustl.edu
1.01%0.39%1.6
ese.wustl.edu
0.99%0.46%1.9
machinelearning.wustl.edu
0.93%0.31%1.4
library.wustl.edu
0.87%0.32%1.5
siteman.wustl.edu
0.85%0.35%1.7
teachingcenter.wustl.edu
0.85%0.26%1.3
msw.wustl.edu
0.81%0.78%4
wulib.wustl.edu
0.80%0.47%2.4
bearsports.wustl.edu
0.76%0.54%3.0
aisinfo.wustl.edu
0.76%0.87%4.8
libguides.wustl.edu
0.73%0.24%1.3
dbbs.wustl.edu
0.72%0.46%2.6
onlinelaw.wustl.edu
0.69%0.61%3.6
shs.wustl.edu
0.69%0.41%2.4
beckerproxy.wustl.edu
0.67%0.98%6
ucollege.wustl.edu
0.64%0.39%2.5
ortho.wustl.edu
0.63%0.36%2.4
urology.wustl.edu
0.63%0.16%1.1
residency.wustl.edu
0.61%0.25%1.7
physics.wustl.edu
0.60%0.58%4.0
genome.wustl.edu
0.60%0.34%2.3
studentaccounting.wustl.edu
0.59%0.16%1.1
pcf.wustl.edu
0.57%0.31%2.3
wudosis.wustl.edu
0.55%0.42%3.1
careercenter.wustl.edu
0.55%0.22%1.7
box.wustl.edu
0.53%0.13%1.0
wusm-pcf.wustl.edu
0.53%0.28%2.1
reslife.wustl.edu
0.52%0.74%5.9
sfs.wustl.edu
0.52%0.42%3.3
med.wustl.edu
0.51%0.28%2.3
samfoxschool.wustl.edu
0.50%0.44%3.6
parking.wustl.edu
0.47%0.24%2.1
wumsapply.wustl.edu
0.47%0.57%4.9
genetics.wustl.edu
0.46%0.16%1.4
becker.wustl.edu
0.45%0.15%1.4
libproxy.wustl.edu
0.45%0.70%6.3
bulletin.wustl.edu
0.44%0.25%2.3
mir.wustl.edu
0.44%0.37%3.5
graduateschool.wustl.edu
0.43%0.27%2.5
rsl.wustl.edu
0.43%0.29%2.7
firstyear.wustl.edu
0.42%0.21%2.1
research.wustl.edu
0.41%0.20%2.0
debate.wustl.edu
0.39%0.23%2.4
publichealth.wustl.edu
0.39%0.39%4.2
libanswers.wustl.edu
0.39%0.10%1.0
sites.wustl.edu
0.37%0.18%1.9
psychiatry.wustl.edu
0.37%0.22%2.5
catalog.wustl.edu
0.37%0.32%3.5
sts.wustl.edu
0.37%0.87%10
alumni.wustl.edu
0.36%0.16%1.8
canvas.wustl.edu
0.36%0.65%7.6
oiss.wustl.edu
0.35%0.18%2.2
diningservices.wustl.edu
0.35%0.19%2.3
biochem.wustl.edu
0.34%0.30%3.7
fishelp.wustl.edu
0.33%0.09%1.2
pds-geosciences.wustl.edu
0.33%0.91%11
courses.wustl.edu
0.33%0.11%1.4
wumath.wustl.edu
0.32%0.25%3.2
redcap.wustl.edu
0.32%0.28%3.6
olincareers.wustl.edu
0.31%0.18%2.3
neuro.wustl.edu
0.31%0.12%1.6
arl.wustl.edu
0.30%0.13%1.7
pathology.wustl.edu
0.30%0.17%2.4
ip.wustl.edu
0.29%1.06%15
studenthealth.wustl.edu
0.29%0.50%7.2
nslc.wustl.edu
0.29%0.07%1.0
digitalcommons.wustl.edu
0.28%0.09%1.3
economics.wustl.edu
0.27%0.25%3.8
meetingmaker.wustl.edu
0.26%0.28%4.6
psych.wustl.edu
0.26%0.08%1.2
wubio.wustl.edu
0.26%0.15%2.4
capitawiki.wustl.edu
0.26%0.22%3.5
schoolpartnership.wustl.edu
0.25%0.10%1.7
bayes.wustl.edu
0.25%0.07%1.1
capita.wustl.edu
0.25%0.06%1.0
psychweb.wustl.edu
0.25%0.20%3.4
eps.wustl.edu
0.25%0.08%1.2
nervesurgery.wustl.edu
0.25%0.10%1.7
ehs.wustl.edu
0.24%0.09%1.5
publicaffairs.wustl.edu
0.24%0.18%3.2
portfolio.wustl.edu
0.24%0.36%6.2
pediatrics.wustl.edu
0.23%0.15%2.6
biostat.wustl.edu
0.23%0.13%2.4
cardiothoracicsurgery.wustl.edu
0.22%0.07%1.3
reserveaspace.wustl.edu
0.22%0.30%5.6
ihewiki.wustl.edu
0.22%0.06%1.1
wuparking.wustl.edu
0.22%0.21%3.9
gen.wustl.edu
0.21%0.09%1.8
alzheimer.wustl.edu
0.21%0.08%1.7
nts.wustl.edu
0.21%0.43%9
gephardtinstitute.wustl.edu
0.21%0.07%1.4
kemperartmuseum.wustl.edu
0.20%0.11%2.4
wucci.wustl.edu
0.20%0.10%2.1
icts.wustl.edu
0.20%0.12%2.5
wucon.wustl.edu
0.20%0.24%4.8
registrar.wustl.edu
0.19%0.06%1.3
rll.wustl.edu
0.19%0.14%3.0
nerve.wustl.edu
0.18%0.06%1.3
opendns.wustl.edu
0.18%0.07%1.7
digital.wustl.edu
0.18%0.07%1.6
peds.wustl.edu
0.18%0.11%2.6
oncology.wustl.edu
0.18%0.07%1.7
connecthelp.wustl.edu
0.17%0.09%2.2
yourdiseaserisk.wustl.edu
0.17%0.22%5.5
rprportal.wustl.edu
0.17%0.13%3.1
wellnessconnection.wustl.edu
0.17%0.08%1.9
devbio.wustl.edu
0.16%0.06%1.6
cec.wustl.edu
0.16%0.08%2.1
mstp.wustl.edu
0.16%0.15%3.8
resourcemanagement.wustl.edu
0.16%0.07%1.8
spokane.wustl.edu
0.16%0.11%2.9
global.wustl.edu
0.16%0.11%2.8
mylaw.wustl.edu
0.16%0.06%1.5
olinblog.wustl.edu
0.16%0.07%1.8
crtc.wustl.edu
0.16%0.07%1.7
otm.wustl.edu
0.15%0.10%2.6
webwork.wustl.edu
0.15%0.29%8
sa.wustl.edu
0.15%0.15%4.0
overseas.wustl.edu
0.15%0.07%2.0
music.wustl.edu
0.14%0.07%2.0
eece.wustl.edu
0.14%0.08%2.3
emed.wustl.edu
0.14%0.08%2.2
menus.wustl.edu
0.14%0.12%3.8
german.wustl.edu
0.14%0.73%22
gwb.wustl.edu
0.14%0.14%4.1
sustainability.wustl.edu
0.14%0.05%1.6
polisci.wustl.edu
0.14%0.15%4.2
dermatology.wustl.edu
0.13%0.09%2.9
ot.wustl.edu
0.13%0.06%1.9
nrg.wustl.edu
0.13%0.07%2.2
gradpages.wustl.edu
0.13%0.11%3.5
neurosurgery.wustl.edu
0.13%0.08%2.5
aiswiki.wustl.edu
0.12%0.05%1.9
obgyn.wustl.edu
0.12%0.07%2.3
anest.wustl.edu
0.12%0.06%1.9
debatecredentials.wustl.edu
0.12%0.15%5.2
exploreadmissions.wustl.edu
0.12%0.06%2.1
polmeth.wustl.edu
0.12%0.09%3.2
balsa.wustl.edu
0.11%0.10%4
bme.wustl.edu
0.11%0.05%2.0
cbmiapps.wustl.edu
0.11%0.09%3.2
ophthalmology.wustl.edu
0.11%0.08%3.0
wustlspeaks.wustl.edu
0.10%0.12%5
illiad.wustl.edu
0.10%0.07%2.7
epstein.wustl.edu
0.10%0.18%7
mems.wustl.edu
0.10%0.07%2.6
duc.wustl.edu
0.10%0.06%2.4
debatecredentials-stage.wustl.edu
0.10%0.15%6
ares.wustl.edu
0.10%0.09%3.9
mdadmissions.wustl.edu
0.09%0.08%3.8
uavisitscheduler.wustl.edu
0.09%0.06%2.9
mph.wustl.edu
0.09%0.10%5
facultyopportunities-stage.wustl.edu
0.08%0.16%8
netpartnerstudent.wustl.edu
0.08%0.07%3.6
cornerstone.wustl.edu
0.08%0.06%2.9
facultyopportunities.wustl.edu
0.08%0.12%6
gradcenter.wustl.edu
0.08%0.08%4.0
radonc.wustl.edu
0.08%0.08%4
ars.wustl.edu
0.08%0.09%5
ghs.wustl.edu
0.07%0.06%3.6
lli.wustl.edu
0.07%0.06%3.2
eventmanagement.wustl.edu
0.07%0.05%2.8
inside.wustl.edu
0.07%0.05%3.1
debatecredentials-dev.wustl.edu
0.07%0.05%3.2
dsgconfluence.wustl.edu
0.07%0.11%7
scdb.wustl.edu
0.07%0.09%5
soc.wustl.edu
0.07%0.07%4
d2016.wustl.edu
0.07%0.30%18
police.wustl.edu
0.07%0.06%4
listserv.wustl.edu
0.05%0.24%22
pathcitrix.wustl.edu
0.05%0.08%7
vrcore.wustl.edu
0.05%0.08%7
imse.wustl.edu
0.05%0.06%5
cbordadmin.wustl.edu
0.04%0.05%5
rec.wustl.edu
0.03%0.05%7
studentinvolvement.wustl.edu
0.03%0.07%9
OTHER
0%8.60%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wustl.edu
Domain:
  wustl.edu
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
22,173
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is wustl.edu?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wustl.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,814.00
Monthly Revenue:
$84,420.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,027,110.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 234,340$2,687.88
China 12,003$37.09
United Kingdom 5,144$32.05
India 7,145$11.43
Canada 1,429$10.02
Australia 1,143$8.61
Germany 1,715$8.28
France 857$4.03
Italy 1,143$3.99
Japan 1,143$3.66
Korea, Republic of 1,143$2.65
South Africa 286$1.26
Iran 857$0.99
Pakistan 857$0.91
Nigeria 286$0.75
Spain 572$0.63

How much money do wustl.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$505.54
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$15,166.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$184,523.10
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
48,548
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,456,449
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,720,132
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 42,181$483.82
United Kingdom 823$5.13
China 1,560$4.82
India 2,000$3.20
Canada 357$2.50
Germany 497$2.40
Australia 229$1.72
Italy 194$0.68
France 94$0.44
Pakistan 274$0.29
Iran 137$0.16
Spain 109$0.12
Japan 34$0.11
Korea, Republic of 46$0.11
South Africa 6$0.03
Nigeria 6$0.01

How much is wustl.edu worth?

Website Value:
$1,878,716.81

Where is wustl.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
128.252.114.30
ASN:
AS25887 
ISP:
St Louis Internet2 Access Consortium LLC 
Server Location:
Saint Louis
MO
63130
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 128.252.114.30

How fast does wustl.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(930 ms) 81 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

wustl.edu does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

wustl.edu does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Missouri/Washington University

What sites are related to wustl.edu?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns00.ip.wustl.edu
Rname noc.wustl.edu
Serial Number 2006133643
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX wcdc.mx.wustl.edu 3600
MX med.mx.wustl.edu 3600
MX eps.mx.wustl.edu 3600
MX ncp.mx.wustl.edu 3600
A 128.252.114.30 3600
NS alpha.louisiana.edu 2729
NS ns01.ip.wustl.edu 2729
NS ns00.ip.wustl.edu 2729
NS ns02.ip.wustl.edu 2729
NS ns03.ip.wustl.edu 2729

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1987-12-07
Domain Age:
28 years 8 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.net...
This Registry database contains ONLY .EDU domains.
The data in the EDUCAUSE Whois database is provided
by EDUCAUSE for information purposes in order to
assist in the process of obtaining information about
or related to .edu domain registration records.

The EDUCAUSE Whois database is authoritative for the
.EDU domain.

A Web interface for the .EDU EDUCAUSE Whois Server is
available at: http://whois.educause.net

By submitting a Whois query, you agree that this information
will not be used to allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of unsolicited commercial advertising or
solicitations via e-mail. The use of electronic processes to
harvest information from this server is generally prohibited
except as reasonably necessary to register or modify .edu
domain names.

You may use "%" as a wildcard in your search. For further
information regarding the use of this WHOIS server, please
type: help

--------------------------

Domain Name: WUSTL.EDU

Registrant:
Washington University
Network Technology Services
One Brookings Drive Campus Box 1048
St. Louis, MO 63130-4899
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
Network Technology Services
Washington University
1 Brookings Dr, Campus Box 1048
St. Louis, MO 63130-4899
UNITED STATES
(314) 935-9128
email

Technical Contact:
Network Technology Services
Washington University
1 Brookings Dr Campus Box 1048
St. Louis, MO 63130-4899
UNITED STATES
(314) 935-5117
email

Name Servers:
WUGATE.WUSTL.EDU 128.252.120.1
NS1.WUSTL.EDU 128.252.135.4
WUMSDNS1.WUSTL.EDU 128.252.223.239
ALPHA.LOUISIANA.EDU

Domain record activated: 07-Dec-1987
Domain record last updated: 31-Jul-2007
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2010
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WUSTL.EDU
Registrar: EDUCAUSE
Whois Server: whois.educause.net
Referral URL: http://www.educause.edu/edudomain
Name Server: ALPHA.LOUISIANA.EDU
Name Server: NS1.WUSTL.EDU
Name Server: WUGATE.WUSTL.EDU
Name Server: WUMSDNS1.WUSTL.EDU
Status: ok
Updated Date: 08-dec-2008
Creation Date: 07-dec-1987
Expiration Date: 07-dec-2009

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 06 Aug 2009 07:16:40 UTC <<<

Last update was 443 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wustl.edu widget